BANBURY CENTRAL BOWLING CLUB

FIXTURE LIST

2017

 

DAY DATE OPPONENTS TIME TYPE DRESS VENUE RINKS
April 2017
Sat   1 Clean-up day 10.00        
Wed 19 Green Opens 12.00        
Sun 23 President v Captains 14.00 Mixed Greys Home  
Wed 26 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs 27

1st Round League Cup.

A team v Kidlington

18.00 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Thurs 27

1st Round League Cup.

B team v Hanborough

18.00 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks

 

May 2017
Mon   1 Kidlington 14.30 Mixed Whites Home 4 Rinks
Tues   2 Banbury Borough 18.15 Men Greys Away 4/5 Rinks
Wed   3 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs   4 Banbury Borough 14.30 Ladies Whites Away 3 Triples
Thurs   4 2nd Round League Cup  18.00 Men Greys  
Sun   7 Stratford Upon Avon 14.30 Mixed Whites Home 4/5 Rinks
Tue   9 Middle Barton 18.30 Mixed Greys Away 4 Rinks
Wed 10 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs 11 Royal Leamington Spa 14.00 Ladies Whites Away 4/5 Triples
Thurs 11 League 'B' v Blackbird Leys 18.30 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Fri 12 Competition Draw at Club 20.00        
Sun 14 Chandos Park 14.30 Mixed Whites Away 4 Triples
Wed 17 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed 17

Ladies League v Woodstock/

Kidlington

18.30 Ladies  Greys Home 3 Rinks
Thurs 18 Banbury Chestnuts 14.30 Ladies Whites Away 3 Triples
Thurs 18 League 'A' v Carterton 18.30 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Thurs 18 League 'B' v Charlbury 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Sat 20 Ladies & Men's '2 Wood Comps' 14.00   Greys Home  
Sun 21 County Top Club v Hanborough TBA Ladies Greys Away  
Wed 24 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed 24 Ladies League v Hanborough 18.30 Ladies Greys Away 3 Rinks
Thurs 25 League 'A' v West Witney 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs 25 League 'B' v Bicester 18.30 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Sun  28 Little Compton 14.30 Mixed Whites Home 4 Rinks
Tue 30 Banbury Chestnuts 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Triples
Wed 31 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed  31 Ladies League v Witney Town 18.30 Ladies Greys Home 3 Rinks
June 2017
Thurs   1 League 'A' v South Oxford 'A' 18.30 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Thurs   1 League 'B' v Hanborough 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks 
Sun   4 Southam 14.30 Mixed Whites Home 4 Rinks
Wed   7

Millenium League

14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed    7 Ladies League v Carterton / Burford 18.30 Ladies  Greys Home 3 Rinks
Thurs   8 League 'A' v Watlington 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs   8 League 'B' v Headington 'B' 18.30 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Sun 11 Witney Town 14.30 Mixed Whites Away 4 Rinks
Wed  14 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed 14 Ladies League v West Witney 18.30 Ladies Greys Away 3 Rinks
Thurs 15 Kidlington 14.00 Ladies Whites Home 4 Triples
Thurs 15 League 'A' v Headington 'A' 18.30 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Thurs 15 League 'B' v Chadlington 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Sat 17 Byfield 14.30 Mixed Whites Away 4 Rinks
Wed 21 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed  21 Ladies League v Woodstock / Kidlington 18.30 Ladies Greys Away 3 Rinks
Thurs 22 League 'A' v City & County 'A' 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Sat 24 Godden Cup 13.00 Mixed Greys Home  
Tues 27 Adderbury 18.00 Mixed Greys Home 5 Rinks
Wed 28 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed 28  Ladies League v Hanborough 18.30 Ladies Greys Home 3 Rinks
Thurs 29 League 'B' v Blackbird Leys 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Fri 30 Men's Triples Quarter-finals 18.00 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks

 

July 2017
Sat   1 Banbury Borough / Two Wood 14.00 Men Greys Home 6 Rinks
Sun   2 Stony Stratford 14.30 Mixed Whites Home 5 Rinks
Wed   5 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs   6 League 'A' v Carterton 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs    6 League 'B' v Charlbury 18.30 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Fri   7 Mixed Triples Quarter Finals 18.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Sun   9 Southam 14.30 Mixed Whites Away 4 Rinks
Wed 12 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed 12 Ladies League v Witney Town 14.30 Ladies Greys Away 3 Rinks
Thurs 13 League 'A' v West Witney 18.30 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Thurs 13 League 'B' v Bicester 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Fri 14 Hawker Cup 18.00 Men Greys Home 2 Rinks
Fri  14 Ladies' Triples Quarter Finals 18.00 Ladies Greys Home 4 Rinks
Sun 16 Chandos Park 14.30 Mixed Whites Home 4 Triples
Wed 19 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed 19 Ladies League v Carterton / Burford 18.30 Ladies Greys Away 3 Rinks
Thurs 20 Royal Leamington Spa 14.00 Ladies Whites Home 4/5 Triples
Thurs 20 League 'A' v South Oxford 'A' 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs 20 League 'B' v Hanborough 18.30 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Wed 26 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed  26 Ladies League v West Witney 18.30 Ladies  Greys Home 3 Rinks
Thurs 27 League 'A' v Watlington 18.30 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Thurs  27 League 'B' v Headington 'B' 18.30 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Sat 29 Moreton-in-Marsh 14.30 Mixed Whites Away 4 Rinks
August 2017
Tues   1 Middle Barton 18.30 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Wed     2 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs   3 League 'A' v Headington 'A'  18.15 Men Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs   3 League 'B' v Chadlington 18.15  Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Fri   4 Mixed Triples Semi-Finals 18.00 Mixed Greys Home 2 Rinks
Sat   5 Rugby Railway 14.00 Mixed Whites Away 5/6 Rinks
Wed   9 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs  10 League 'A' v City & County 'A' 18.15 Men Greys Away 4 Rinks
Sat 12 Witney Town 14.30 Mixed Whites Home 4 Rinks
Tues 15 Bloxham 18.15 Mixed Greys Away 4 Rinks
Wed 16 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thur 17 Men's Triples Semi-Finals 18.00 Men Greys Home 2 Rinks
Sun 20 Bicester 14.30 Mixed Whites Away 4 Triples
Mon  21 Ladies' Triples Semi-Finals 18.00 Ladies Greys Home 2 Rinks
Tue 22 Kidderminster Tourists TBA Mixed TBA Home TBA
Wed 23 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs 24 Banbury Borough 14.30 Ladies Whites Home 3 Triples
Sat 26 Stony Stratford 14.30 Mixed Whites Away 5 Rinks
Wed 30 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Thurs 31 Adderbury 17.00 Mixed Greys Away 5 Rinks
September 2017
Sat   2 Rugby Railway 14.00 Mixed Whites Home 5/6 Rinks
Mon - Sat 4 - 9 Club Finals TBA Mixed Whites Home  
Wed   6 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Sun 10 Byfield 14.30 Mixed Whites Home 4 Rinks
Wed 13 Millennium League 14.00 Mixed Greys Home 4 Rinks
Mon 25 Green Closes          

 

Copyright © 2017 Banbury Central Bowls Club. All Rights Reserved.
Wednesday, 28th of June 2017