DAY
DATE
OPPONENTS
TIME
TYPE
DRESS
VENUE
RINKS
April 2019
Sat
13
Clean-up Day
10.00
 
 
 
 
Wed
17
Green Opens
12.00
 
 
 
 
Sun
28
Stratford Upon Avon
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
4/5 Rinks
Tues
30
Banbury Borough
6.00
Ladies
Greys
Home
4 Triples
May 2019
Wed
1
Men’s Triples Quarter Finals
6.00
Men
Greys
Home
4 Triples
Thurs
2
League Cup v Headington “B”
6.00
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Wed
8
Ladies League v Hanborough
6.15
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Wed
8
Men’s Triples Semi-Finals
6.00
Men
Greys
Home
2 Triples
Thurs
9
Royal Leamington Spa
2.00
Ladies
Whites
Away
4/5 Triples
Thurs
9
League A v Witney Mills
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs
9
League B v Bloxham
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Sun
12
Chandos Park
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
4 Triples
Wed
15
Ladies League v Woodstock/Kidlington
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs
16
League A v Witney Town
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs
16
League B v Thame
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Sat
18
Byfield
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4 Rinks
Tues
21
Kidlington
6.15
Mixed
Whites
Home
4 Rinks
Wed
22
Ladies League v Carterton/Burford
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Wed
22
Men’s Triples Final
6.30
Men
Whites
Home
1 Triple
Thurs
23
League A v Carterton
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Sat
25
Rugby Railway
2.00
Mixed
Whites
Away
5/6 Rinks
Tues
28
Banbury Chestnuts
6.00
Mixed
Greys
Away
4 Triples
Wed
29
Ladies League v West Witney
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs
30
League B v Shiplake
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
June 2019
Sun
2
Southam
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
4 Rinks
Wed
5
Ladies League v Witney Town
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Thurs
6
League A v Watlington
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs
6
League B v Chadlington
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Sun
9
Witney Town
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs
13
League A v West Witney
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs
13
League B v Hanborough
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Fri
14
Ladies Triples Quarter Finals
6.00
Ladies
Greys
Home
1/4 Triples
Tues
18
Castleton Tourists
2.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
6 Rinks
Wed
19
Ladies League v Oxford City & County
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Thurs
20
League A v Headington A
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs
20
League B v Bicester
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Sat
22
Men’s & Ladies Two Wood
11.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
6 Rinks
Tues
25
Adderbury
6.30
Mixed
Greys
Home
5 Rinks
Wed
26
Ladies League v Hanborough
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs
27
League A v Witney Mills
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs
27
League B v Bloxham
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Fri
28
Mixed Triples Quarter Finals
6.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Sun
30
Stony Stratford
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
5 Rinks
July 2019
Tues
2
Middle Barton
6.30
Mixed
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Wed
3
Ladies League v Woodstock/Kidlington
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Thurs
4
League A v Witney Town
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs
4
League B v Thame
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Sun
7
Kidlington
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4 Rinks
Wed
10
Ladies League v City & County
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs
11
Banbury Chestnuts
2.30
Ladies
Whites
Away
3 Triples
Thurs
11
League A v Carterton
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Fri
12
Hawker Cup
6.00
Men
Greys
Home
2 Rinks
Fri
12
Ladies’ Triples Semi-Finals
6.00
Ladies
Greys
Home
2 Triples
Sun
14
Chandos Park
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4 Triples
Wed
17
Ladies League v Carterton/Burford
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
Thurs
18
Royal Leamington Spa
2.00
Ladies
Whites
Home
4/5 Triples
Thurs
18
League B v Shiplake
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Fri
19
Mixed Triples Semi-Finals
6.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
2 Triples
Sun
21
Little Compton
2.30
Mixed
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Wed
24
Ladies League v West Witney
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Home
3 Rinks
Thurs
25
League A v Watlington
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs
25
League B v Chadlington
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Fri
26
Hawker Cup Round 2
6.00
Men
Greys
Home
2 Rinks
Fri
26
Ladies Triples Final
6.00
Ladies
Whites
Home
1 Triples
Tues
30
Middle Barton
6.30
Mixed
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Wed
31
Ladies League v Witney Town
6.30
Ladies
Greys
Away
3 Rinks
AUGUST 2019
Thurs
1
League A v West Witney
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Thurs
1
League B v Hanborough
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Fri
2
Mixed Triples Final
6.00
Mixed
Whites
Home
1 Triple
Thurs
8
League A v Headington A
6.30
Men
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs
8
League B v Bicester
6.30
Men
Greys
Home
4 Rinks
Sat
10
Witney Town
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4 Rinks
Tues
13
Bloxham
6.15
Mixed
Greys
Away
4 Rinks
Thurs
15
League Cup Round Two
6.00
 
 
 
 
Sun
18
Bicester
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4 Triples
Sat
24
Godden Cup
11.00
Mixed
Greys
Home
6 Rinks
Thurs
29
Adderbury
5.00
Mixed
Greys
Away
5 Rinks
Fri
30
Club Finals Evening
4.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
 
Sat
31
Rugby Railway
2.00
Mixed
Whites
Home
5/6 Rinks
SEPTEMBER 2019
Fri
6
Club Finals Evening
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
7
Byfield
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Home
4 Rinks
Sun
8
Club Finals
10.00
Mixed
Whites
Home
 
Sat
14
Southam
2.30
Mixed
Whites
Away
4 Rinks
Sat
21
Clean up & Green Closure
10.00
 
 
 
 

 

Copyright © 2019 Banbury Central Bowls Club. All Rights Reserved.
Monday, 22nd of July 2019